Old Frame Meta
Filters: 3MAll platformsAny sizeChange ▾
Custom…

Aug 1 – Oct 29, 2026 · 6,531 decks · 698 events · updated Oct 29

other

Rogue

1.7% of decks (#16)+0.2 pts (not significant)110 decks, 17 winsmedian list €520

What changed

No big changes to report: no card moved by 20 points or more across months with at least 20 lists.

The list over time

Share of Rogue lists playing each card (main deck), by month (last 12 months). Cards that moved most are on top; basic lands are left out.

Rogue main deck: % of lists playing each card, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Rows grouped Moving, Flex and Core; n = card lists per month.
20252026
CardNovn=18Decn=12Jan (ban-list change: Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18))n=18Febn=13Marn=11Aprn=16Mayn=8Junn=19Juln=11Augn=15Sepn=10Octn=7Nov→Oct
Moving · inclusion swung ≥ 20 points
Birds of Paradise1117602738382127201057+46
Ravenous Baloth086896051813043+43
Quirion Dryad00600600071029+29
Windswept Heath171711316419384236272043+26
Wooded Foothills684485513252636332029+23
Exalted Angel6863118602118131029+23
Earthquake680151800111872029+23
Deranged Hermit6860919135920029+23
Rith's Grove6008366059131029+23
Caves of Koilos60118960160131029+23
Wall of Roots60000613518131029+23
Vindicate606806011071029+23
Call of the Herd222533465519254255332043+21
City of Brass564222382744383764603071+16
Lightning Bolt283339155525254727473043+15
Mana Leak0176802550260203014+14
Naturalize01722891313262720014+14
Yavimaya Coast0068938252118201014+14
Weathered Wayfarer006151800018132014+14
Replenish00089000002014+14
Decree of Silence00000000002014+14
Swords to Plowshares444217467338633745406057+13
Llanowar Wastes17017239250110271029+12
Undiscovered Paradise1717009601127132029+12
Gemstone Mine331722383625382645403043+10
Meddling Mage6811152719252136131014+9
Winter Orb680091938169202014+9
Portent6170001350161871014+9
Counterspell6171109250161820014+9
Rishadan Port6833150625597014+9
Armageddon68113196130180014+9
Parallax Wave6801518000973014+9
Polluted Delta68228913011013014+9
Anurid Brushhopper61762300011901014+9
Wasteland1117282318601645204014+3 (not significant)
Reflecting Pool11251115183813162720014+3 (not significant)
Mox Diamond11833152761353613014+3 (not significant)
Grim Lavamancer111739152760110202014+3 (not significant)
Fire // Ice11008181938269271014+3 (not significant)
Mother of Runes1106231825132107014+3 (not significant)
Karplusan Forest11822091901118131014+3 (not significant)
Flooded Strand0171123271375163627100±0
Adarkar Wastes017111596385913200±0
Treva's Ruins08111518190536700±0
Shivan Reef0001590130927200±0
Incinerate017228900507100±0
Rancor000801313597200±0
Quirion Ranger08600192559000±0
Enlightened Tutor081115960000200±0
Fact or Fiction08600190592000±0
Riptide Laboratory00110002500000±0
Crystalline Sliver0000902500000±0
Attunement0000900000200±0
Callous Oppressor0000002500000±0
Coastal Drake0000002500000±0
Griffin Canyon0000002500000±0
Imagecrafter0000002500000±0
Knight of the Mists0000002500000±0
Mercenary Informer0000002500000±0
Rashida Scalebane0000002500000±0
Spirit Mirror0000002500000±0
Trickery Charm0000002500000±0
Unnatural Selection0000002500000±0
Ward Sliver0000002500000±0
Secluded Steppe0000000000200±0
Sylvan Library171744153619253782271014−2 (not significant)
Seal of Cleansing17863191900973014−2 (not significant)
Brushland1780827190111872014−2 (not significant)
Crosis's Catacombs60681860592700−6
Graveborn Muse6008960219700−6
Intuition6068960007200−6
Duress501728462719133718402043−7
Treetop Village228282336602636132014−8
Cursed Scroll112517151800261820300−11
Deep Analysis11863100000000−11
Quiet Speculation11862300000000−11
Cabal Therapy2881781860329272014−13
Bloodstained Mire17022231860161827100−17
Phyrexian Furnace1781789602618700−17
Dark Ritual170112300011181300−17
Withered Wretch170680002100100−17
Ancient Tomb22808901311020300−22
Sulfurous Springs22868180026181300−22
Flex slots · 57 cards
Wall of Blossoms086001913111813014+14
Nantuko Vigilante086001305187014+14
Survival of the Fittest006091300187014+14
Pernicious Deed0000181301107014+14
Cephalid Coliseum0000001301871014+14
Opalescence000818000071014+14
Llanowar Elves61760013131197014+9
Grand Coliseum686896131607014+9
Squee, Goblin Nabob6060181300187014+9
Skeletal Scrying60600605187014+9
Mishra's Factory11176159001618131014+3 (not significant)
Battlefield Forge1117081813011071014+3 (not significant)
Smother1101715019011901014+3 (not significant)
Diabolic Edict1101115913011901014+3 (not significant)
Thran Quarry1117609005071014+3 (not significant)
Disenchant0808961316013100±0
Impulse081109190110700±0
Lightning Angel000018613119700±0
Phyrexian Dreadnought0170001313090100±0
Stifle017000613590100±0
Daze08600191309000±0
Accumulated Knowledge08080190501300±0
Seal of Fire017118060000100±0
Powder Keg0808000518700±0
Fireblast01760060007100±0
Terravore00609001118000±0
Scroll Rack08001800007100±0
Ensnaring Bridge01760900000100±0
Hypnotic Specter000150001101300±0
Stone Rain00110000018700±0
Sulfuric Vortex01708000000100±0
Black Vise0170800000700±0
Chain of Vapor0176000050000±0
Rain of Tears0001500009000±0
Rancid Earth0001500009000±0
Jackal Pup0017000050000±0
Kris Mage0170000000000±0
Parallax Tide0170000000000±0
Scalding Tongs0170000000000±0
Mogg Fanatic68178900507100−6
Tsabo's Web6060181300013100−6
Tempting Wurm601115180050700−6
Werebear617110061309000−6
Gaea's Blessing6000181301101300−6
Dust Bowl6170806009700−6
Phyrexian Arena6001506059000−6
Oath of Druids6000900518000−6
Pyroclasm6800000518000−6
Firebolt6176000009000−6
Roar of the Wurm6061500000000−6
Darigaaz's Caldera110118181313501300−11
Terminate1106159001691300−11
Ray of Revelation11861590009700−11
Wrath of God11170800000700−11
City of Traitors17868180011013100−17
Phantom Nishoba1700001313500100−17
Skittering Skirge1700800000000−17
0%100% of listsn = card lists that month (dimmed under 50; months under 20 are faded and ignored for grouping). ⊘ = ban-list change. Select a cell to see those decks.

Share of the field

Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the shaded band is the selected range, dashed lines are ban-list changes.

View as table
Rogue share of the field by month
MonthShare
Nov 20252.0%
Dec 20251.0%
Jan 20261.4%
Feb 20261.3%
Mar 20261.2%
Apr 20261.7%
May 20261.3%
Jun 20261.5%
Jul 20261.7%
Aug 20261.3%
Sep 20262.4%
Oct 20261.0%

Cost to build

€520 median of 32 lists

80% of lists cost €162–€2,774 (range €133–€4,977). Cheapest printings, Cardmarket 2026-10-30; 2 lists have a card without a price.

Where the money goes

Typical list (closest to the average): Andy Habermehl, 2026 Peach Ball @ Giga-Bites Tabletop Cafe (Marietta, GA) (opens MTGTop8) · €237

Results 110

Aug 2026 – Oct 2026

Decks and events open on tcdecks.net or MTGTop8. Price: the list (main + sideboard) at each card's cheapest Cardmarket printing (2026-10-30); ≈ when a card has no price; – when the deck has no card list.

About this data: variant names, source labels, classification

Variant names

MTGTop8 deck names

  • Rector Control3
  • Replenish2
  • Sligh (RDW)2
  • Darigaaz Midrange2
  • Junk Necravolver1
  • Angry Intruder Survival1
  • 5c Green1
  • Mid Red1
  • Nantuko Cultivator1
  • Grow1
  • GW Aggro1
  • White Weenie1

Source labels

names the sources gave decks mapped here

  • Rogue110

How decks were classified

see Methodology

  • tcdecks label110