Old Frame Meta
Filters: 12MAll platformsAny sizeChange ▾
Custom…

Nov 1, 2025 – Oct 29, 2026 · 25,949 decks · 2,669 events · updated Oct 29

Over time

Monthly share of reported decks. Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Ban era: since the Parallax Tide ban (18 Jan 2026). How shares are counted

Top 12 archetypes, month by month

Same scale in every panel: compare sizes directly. Dashed red line: ban-list change.

Stiflenought8.3%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 7.0%Dec 2025: 9.0%Jan 2026: 10.4%Feb 2026: 9.2%Mar 2026: 9.3%Apr 2026: 8.9%May 2026: 9.6%Jun 2026: 11.0%Jul 2026: 11.6%Aug 2026: 9.8%Sep 2026: 8.8%Oct 2026: 8.3%
Burn8.0%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 5.8%Dec 2025: 9.0%Jan 2026: 10.2%Feb 2026: 7.0%Mar 2026: 7.8%Apr 2026: 6.7%May 2026: 7.4%Jun 2026: 8.5%Jul 2026: 8.7%Aug 2026: 8.8%Sep 2026: 9.1%Oct 2026: 8.0%
Goblins6.5%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 8.1%Dec 2025: 7.1%Jan 2026: 7.7%Feb 2026: 7.1%Mar 2026: 8.8%Apr 2026: 8.4%May 2026: 7.5%Jun 2026: 6.5%Jul 2026: 6.6%Aug 2026: 8.1%Sep 2026: 6.2%Oct 2026: 6.5%
Enchantress9.2%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 4.2%Dec 2025: 6.1%Jan 2026: 6.1%Feb 2026: 6.3%Mar 2026: 5.6%Apr 2026: 7.0%May 2026: 6.2%Jun 2026: 8.3%Jul 2026: 7.6%Aug 2026: 6.1%Sep 2026: 7.4%Oct 2026: 9.2%
Mono Black6.3%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 3.8%Dec 2025: 4.0%Jan 2026: 3.9%Feb 2026: 4.2%Mar 2026: 5.0%Apr 2026: 7.9%May 2026: 6.7%Jun 2026: 3.9%Jul 2026: 5.6%Aug 2026: 5.8%Sep 2026: 5.2%Oct 2026: 6.3%
Parallax Replenish4.4%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 3.9%Dec 2025: 4.7%Jan 2026: 4.1%Feb 2026: 3.8%Mar 2026: 4.8%Apr 2026: 4.0%May 2026: 5.1%Jun 2026: 5.4%Jul 2026: 5.6%Aug 2026: 5.5%Sep 2026: 4.6%Oct 2026: 4.4%
Terrageddon6.9%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 3.3%Dec 2025: 2.4%Jan 2026: 3.1%Feb 2026: 4.0%Mar 2026: 3.5%Apr 2026: 3.6%May 2026: 4.6%Jun 2026: 4.1%Jul 2026: 3.5%Aug 2026: 4.4%Sep 2026: 6.2%Oct 2026: 6.9%
Landstill3.9%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 1.0%Dec 2025: 1.1%Jan 2026: 2.8%Feb 2026: 4.6%Mar 2026: 4.4%Apr 2026: 4.6%May 2026: 4.3%Jun 2026: 5.5%Jul 2026: 4.4%Aug 2026: 5.1%Sep 2026: 5.1%Oct 2026: 3.9%
Oath Ponza2.8%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 2.7%Dec 2025: 3.8%Jan 2026: 3.8%Feb 2026: 2.4%Mar 2026: 1.7%Apr 2026: 2.1%May 2026: 3.3%Jun 2026: 2.9%Jul 2026: 4.6%Aug 2026: 3.8%Sep 2026: 4.3%Oct 2026: 2.8%
Elves1.6%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 3.4%Dec 2025: 4.6%Jan 2026: 3.7%Feb 2026: 3.6%Mar 2026: 4.0%Apr 2026: 2.9%May 2026: 2.2%Jun 2026: 2.2%Jul 2026: 1.9%Aug 2026: 2.2%Sep 2026: 2.6%Oct 2026: 1.6%
The Rock1.9%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 2.8%Dec 2025: 1.5%Jan 2026: 2.8%Feb 2026: 2.4%Mar 2026: 2.7%Apr 2026: 3.0%May 2026: 3.0%Jun 2026: 2.4%Jul 2026: 2.1%Aug 2026: 2.4%Sep 2026: 3.0%Oct 2026: 1.9%
Stasis2.9%
0%6%12%Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18)Nov ’25Oct ’26Nov 2025: 2.2%Dec 2025: 2.3%Jan 2026: 2.0%Feb 2026: 1.9%Mar 2026: 2.5%Apr 2026: 2.4%May 2026: 2.6%Jun 2026: 2.3%Jul 2026: 2.8%Aug 2026: 3.2%Sep 2026: 2.5%Oct 2026: 2.9%
View as table
Monthly share of the top archetypes
ArchetypeNov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Stiflenought7.0%9.0%10.4%9.2%9.3%8.9%9.6%11.0%11.6%9.8%8.8%8.3%
Burn5.8%9.0%10.2%7.0%7.8%6.7%7.4%8.5%8.7%8.8%9.1%8.0%
Goblins8.1%7.1%7.7%7.1%8.8%8.4%7.5%6.5%6.6%8.1%6.2%6.5%
Enchantress4.2%6.1%6.1%6.3%5.6%7.0%6.2%8.3%7.6%6.1%7.4%9.2%
Mono Black3.8%4.0%3.9%4.2%5.0%7.9%6.7%3.9%5.6%5.8%5.2%6.3%
Parallax Replenish3.9%4.7%4.1%3.8%4.8%4.0%5.1%5.4%5.6%5.5%4.6%4.4%
Terrageddon3.3%2.4%3.1%4.0%3.5%3.6%4.6%4.1%3.5%4.4%6.2%6.9%
Landstill1.0%1.1%2.8%4.6%4.4%4.6%4.3%5.5%4.4%5.1%5.1%3.9%
Oath Ponza2.7%3.8%3.8%2.4%1.7%2.1%3.3%2.9%4.6%3.8%4.3%2.8%
Elves3.4%4.6%3.7%3.6%4.0%2.9%2.2%2.2%1.9%2.2%2.6%1.6%
The Rock2.8%1.5%2.8%2.4%2.7%3.0%3.0%2.4%2.1%2.4%3.0%1.9%
Stasis2.2%2.3%2.0%1.9%2.5%2.4%2.6%2.3%2.8%3.2%2.5%2.9%

Compare two periods

Share in A (May–Jul 2026, 6,996 decks) vs B (Aug–Oct 2026, 6,531 decks), with the filters above. Changes in grey are within normal variation (two-proportion test, 95%).

Biggest moves (≥ 40 decks)

Rising

Falling

All archetypes with ≥ 40 decks

Share in A and B per archetype, with change and significance
ArchetypeABChange
Terrageddon4.1% (288)5.8% (379)+1.7 pts
Burn8.1% (569)8.7% (567)+0.5 pts (not significant)
BW Control1.0% (70)1.5% (99)+0.5 pts
Gro-A-Tog1.5% (106)2.0% (130)+0.5 pts
Full English Breakfast2.7% (192)3.2% (207)+0.4 pts (not significant)
Pit Rack0.8% (53)1.0% (68)+0.3 pts (not significant)
Stasis2.6% (180)2.8% (185)+0.3 pts (not significant)
Enchantress7.2% (506)7.5% (489)+0.3 pts (not significant)
Reanimator1.1% (79)1.4% (89)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Life0.2% (14)0.4% (27)+0.2 pts
The Solution0.2% (16)0.4% (27)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Rogue1.5% (105)1.7% (110)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Mono Black5.5% (387)5.7% (373)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Survival Recurring0.4% (29)0.6% (38)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Angry Hermit0.3% (24)0.5% (33)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Oath Ponza3.6% (249)3.7% (243)+0.2 pts (not significant)
Clerics0.3% (21)0.4% (28)+0.1 pts (not significant)
Elves2.1% (147)2.2% (143)+0.1 pts (not significant)
Survival Infestation0.3% (23)0.4% (27)+0.1 pts (not significant)
Landstill4.7% (329)4.8% (312)+0.1 pts (not significant)
Deadguy Ale0.4% (28)0.5% (31)+0.1 pts (not significant)
Broccoli Soup0.3% (21)0.4% (24)+0.1 pts (not significant)
UW Control1.0% (68)1.0% (65)±0.0 pts
Psychatog2.5% (172)2.5% (162)±0.0 pts
White Weenie0.9% (60)0.9% (56)±0.0 pts
Aluren0.7% (51)0.7% (47)±0.0 pts
Madness Tribe1.0% (68)0.9% (61)±0.0 pts
Goblins6.9% (484)6.9% (448)−0.1 pts (not significant)
The Rock2.6% (181)2.5% (165)−0.1 pts (not significant)
Madness1.2% (82)1.1% (72)−0.1 pts (not significant)
Survival Tradewind0.7% (46)0.6% (36)−0.1 pts (not significant)
Machine Head0.5% (32)0.3% (20)−0.2 pts (not significant)
Storm0.6% (40)0.4% (26)−0.2 pts (not significant)
Devourer Combo1.1% (74)0.9% (57)−0.2 pts (not significant)
Ponza1.2% (85)1.0% (66)−0.2 pts (not significant)
Oath0.8% (54)0.5% (35)−0.2 pts (not significant)
Contamination0.6% (45)0.4% (25)−0.3 pts
MUD0.7% (50)0.4% (27)−0.3 pts
Dream Halls0.6% (39)0.2% (16)−0.3 pts
Survival RG0.6% (41)0.1% (8)−0.5 pts
Parallax Replenish5.3% (374)4.8% (316)−0.5 pts (not significant)
Survival - Other1.2% (85)0.6% (41)−0.6 pts
Zoo2.3% (160)1.6% (106)−0.7 pts
Iggy Pop1.4% (99)0.5% (34)−0.9 pts
Stiflenought10.6% (742)9.0% (587)−1.6 pts

New in B: Welder Control (7), Draco Blast (2), Trix (2), Turtle Splash (1). Gone in B: Nic Fit (3), Pebbles (3), Turbo Lands (3), Dragonstorm (2), Wake Control (2), Dredgeless Dredge (1), Pink Prison (1).