Old Frame Meta
Filters: 3MAll platformsAny sizeChange ▾
Custom…

Aug 1 – Oct 29, 2026 · 6,531 decks · 698 events · updated Oct 29

aggro · WWu

White Weenie

0.9% of decks (#26)±0.0 pts56 decks, 9 winsmedian list €388

Mono-white aggro: Savannah Lions, Soltari Priest and Silver Knight attack under Mother of Runes, Swords to Plowshares clears blockers, Exalted Angel finishes.

Key cards

  • Silver Knight, art by Eric Peterson

    84% · 3.7×

  • Savannah Lions, art by Daniel Gelon

    74% · 3.9×

  • Exalted Angel, art by Michael Sutfin

    81% · 3.2×

  • Soltari Priest, art by Janet Aulisio

    71% · 3.6×

  • Mother of Runes, art by Scott M. Fischer

    68% · 3.8×

  • Whipcorder, art by Ron Spencer

    65% · 3.3×

Share of lists playing each card main deck, and copies when played. Card art by Eric Peterson, Daniel Gelon, Michael Sutfin, Janet Aulisio, Scott M. Fischer, Ron Spencer; images from Scryfall, ©Wizards of the Coast.

What changed

No big changes to report: no card moved by 20 points or more across months with at least 20 lists.

The list over time

Share of White Weenie lists playing each card (main deck), by month (last 12 months). Cards that moved most are on top; basic lands are left out.

White Weenie main deck: % of lists playing each card, Nov 2025 – Oct 2026. Rows grouped Moving, Flex and Core; n = card lists per month.
20252026
CardNovn=6Decn=8Jan (ban-list change: Parallax Tide banned (2026-01-18))n=8Febn=11Marn=14Aprn=13Mayn=8Junn=15Juln=7Augn=10Sepn=14Octn=7Nov→Oct
Moving · inclusion swung ≥ 20 points
Nova Cleric000900000102143+43
Cursed Scroll506350455769756757602986+36
Exalted Angel67756391866975100866086100+33
Rishadan Port02501873113331430729+29
Deftblade Elite002502115137030029+29
Winter Orb0009001313020729+29
Zombie Cutthroat00000013000029+29
Man-o'-War0000000000029+29
Stormscape Apprentice0000000000029+29
Flooded Strand1702518143113201420743+26
Adarkar Wastes1701318141513131420743+26
Seal of Cleansing337550915754756014905757+24
Enlightened Tutor175050452123504714603629+12
Tithe17013978255343504329+12
Parallax Wave1725018140382014302929+12
Dromar's Cavern1713000000140029+12
Armageddon333838362954755343707143+10
Meddling Mage3313018141513201420743+10
Soltari Monk506388183654754043404357+7
Savannah Lions6763887393921008057807171+5 (not significant)
Wasteland673825457177757371305071+5 (not significant)
White Knight02500142313271410290±0
Aura of Silence00091423027010290±0
Windswept Heath00139023072910140±0
Gaea's Cradle00131800072910140±0
Masticore0013270000010210±0
Glorious Anthem0250000013141070±0
Mystic Crusader00380081370000±0
Ancient Tomb000070131300290±0
Brushland000008002910140±0
Caller of the Claw000000002910140±0
Nantuko Vigilante000000002910140±0
City of Traitors00007013700210±0
Spirit Link00130700002070±0
Pariah00130000002070±0
Ramosian Sergeant171338735046254086202914−2 (not significant)
Soltari Champion17383892123382014105714−2 (not significant)
True Believer175025901513201410714−2 (not significant)
Weathered Wayfarer17130071503357102114−2 (not significant)
Worship3338253601538200202129−5 (not significant)
Mishra's Factory331325970131329201429−5 (not significant)
Soltari Priest831001001007177756771806471−12
Silver Knight10075639186858880571007186−14
Phyrexian Furnace1725139148132702070−17
Paladin en-Vec17382501415132001000−17
Mox Diamond171300000204310210−17
City of Brass17130970027141070−17
Kjeldoran Outpost17025008020010140−17
Soltari Foot Soldier1725139080000140−17
Abolish1701300013029070−17
Crusade33636345364638200402114−19
Whipcorder838888916492758086706457−26
Disenchant83756393654635357604357−26
Mother of Runes10010075827985889371607171−29
Soltari Visionary33130008130141000−33
Flex slots · 20 cards
Tsabo's Web00018700001000±0
Mana Leak170007013700014−2 (not significant)
Gemstone Mine17130970013141000−17
Cataclysm1700970013010140−17
Earthquake1713091400001000−17
Battle Screech170007013130070−17
Vindicate171300000714000−17
Treva's Ruins17130008070000−17
Reverent Mantra17000000714000−17
Orim's Chant17000081300000−17
Standstill17000701300000−17
Dust Bowl1700008000070−17
Cho-Manno's Blessing17130000000000−17
Eternal Dragon17130000000000−17
Fact or Fiction17013000000000−17
Undiscovered Paradise17130000000000−17
Waterfront Bouncer1700000070000−17
Coastal Tower1700000000000−17
Faerie Conclave1700000000000−17
Impulse1700000000000−17

Core · in ≥ 84% of lists every month · 1 cards · show as rows

0%100% of listsn = card lists that month (dimmed under 50; months under 20 are faded and ignored for grouping). ⊘ = ban-list change. Select a cell to see those decks.

Share of the field

Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the shaded band is the selected range, dashed lines are ban-list changes.

View as table
White Weenie share of the field by month
MonthShare
Nov 20250.7%
Dec 20250.8%
Jan 20260.4%
Feb 20261.1%
Mar 20261.2%
Apr 20260.7%
May 20260.7%
Jun 20261.0%
Jul 20260.9%
Aug 20261.0%
Sep 20260.8%
Oct 20260.8%

Cost to build

€388 median of 31 lists

80% of lists cost €158–€2,722 (range €136–€2,820). Cheapest printings, Cardmarket 2026-10-30; 8 lists have a card without a price.

Where the money goes

Mox Diamond is 28% of the cost. Lists without it →

Typical list (closest to the average): Ľubomír Boďa, Event @ Cloudpost (Bratislava, Slovakia) (opens MTGTop8) · €508

Results 56

Aug 2026 – Oct 2026

Decks and events open on tcdecks.net or MTGTop8. Price: the list (main + sideboard) at each card's cheapest Cardmarket printing (2026-10-30); ≈ when a card has no price; – when the deck has no card list.

About this data: variant names, source labels, classification

Variant names

MTGTop8 deck names

  • WWu4
  • WWg2
  • Big White Weenie2
  • Meddling Weenie1
  • Rebels1
  • Ww1
  • WR Aggro1
  • GW WW Morph1
  • Deathless & Taxless Death & Taxes1

Source labels

names the sources gave decks mapped here

  • White Weenie52
  • Meddling Weenie1
  • Ww1
  • WWu1
  • Big White Weenie1

How decks were classified

see Methodology

  • tcdecks label51
  • card-list classifier4
  • label alias1